Dr. Anette Bodoky
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 8 years
- Graduated from: Ohio State University College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2013
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1134358682
Dr. Anette Bodoky M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 9101 Ocean Highway East in Leland, NC 28451. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, Headache, Heart Disease, Osteoarthritis (OA). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134358682. Appointment can be made via the phone number (910) 341-3300. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Anette Bodoky, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anette Bodoky.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Anette Bodoky
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Anette Bodoky as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter of North Carolina
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 29 plans from Ambetter of North Carolina
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Silver with $0 Insulin Options | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
Cigna Healthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 17 plans from Cigna Healthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze 5500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze 6500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze RD 5000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze RD 6000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze RD CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold RD CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 3600 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 5000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver RD 3500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver RD 5000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver RD CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ Dental + Vision (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Anette Bodoky is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Anette Bodoky is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Wilmington Health Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $301 |
| Novartis | $276 |
| Merck | $256 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $2515 |
Studies
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2013Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Family Physicians?
There are 8 other family physicians in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Unit 140 1333 South Dickinson Drive Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9101 Ocean Highway Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 509 Olde Waterford Way Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1333 South Dickinson Drive Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 140 1333 South Dickinson Drive Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1333 South Dickinson Drive Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 51 Lee Drive Leland, 28451, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 509 Olde Waterford Way Leland, 28451, NC
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Anette Bodoky?
Dr. Anette Bodoky's office is located at 9101 Ocean Highway East in Leland, NC 28451.
Has Dr. Anette Bodoky affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Anette Bodoky is affiliated with NEW HANOVER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Anette Bodoky accept patients with Ambetter of North Carolina?
Yes, Dr. Anette Bodoky is listed in-network for Ambetter of North Carolina through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Dr. Anette Bodoky have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Anette Bodoky is affiliated with Wilmington Health.
What conditions does Dr. Anette Bodoky treat?
Dr. Anette Bodoky provides treatment for Arthritis, Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, Headache, Heart Disease, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.